Call 0804607332276% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Serial to Fiber Media Converter

Serial to Fiber Optic Converters are need to be used in Pairs, auto Selectable,15KV SED and 600W Surge Protection.
Get CALLBACK

Serial To Fiber Optic Converter

Serial To Fiber Optic Converter
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberSC09FSS AC I
BrandSan Telequip
Number Of Ports1x Serial Port, 1x FO Port
Fiber ModeSingle Mode/Multi Mode
MountingDIN rail
Connector detailsSC/ST, Single mode : SC/ST : 9 Pin Industrial Screw type for Serial Port
Data Rate460kbps for RS485/RS422 & 115kbps for RS232
Power Supply230 V AC

Series of converters are an ideal choice for connecting devices situated in environments where electromagnetic & radio frequency is a major concern. They economically & efficiently extend the Serial port over a distance up to 2 Km over Multimode fiber or up to 20Km over Single-mode fiber. The converter is equipped with multiple interface circuit such as RS232, RS422, RS485 (2 or 4 wire). It secures data transmission at speeds up to 115.2kbps for RS232, or up to 500Kbps for RS422 / 485. SC09FSS I has the added advantage of AC Internal supply and comes with DIN support as default. DC supplies are also available as options
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Serial To Dual Fiber Self Healing Converter

Serial To Dual Fiber Self Healing Converter
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandSan Telequip
Number Of Ports1x RS232/RS485/RS422
Fiber ModeSingle Mode/Multi Mode
MountingDIN Rail
ModelSC12FS-SHI
Surge Protection600 W on RS485 lines
Isolation Protection2.5 KV Optical Isolation for Power and Signals (Optional)
ESD Protection15 KV ESD Surge Protection for all signals
Fiber ConnectorsST, SC or FC. Select any one
Baud Rate300bps to 115.2Kbps
Power supplyDC 12, 24, 48 OR 110-370V DC OR 230V AC

Serial communication has distance limitations. Breakages in multidrop connections lead to loss in data making it unsuitable for critical communication. The SC12FS SH I is a Self-Healing RS232/RS485/422 to Dual - Full Duplex Fiber port converter forming a Redundant Optical Fiber ring. Instead of multidropping Serial devices on RS485, you can effectively multidrop them on Fiber, giving you the advantage of Redundancy, distances as large as 100 km instead of 1.2Km, as well offering immunity to various types of noise and increase the dependability of data. A communication failure is sensed, if any of the Slave node fails or the Power goes off or there is a break in fiber etc. If the primary path breaks, the communication continues unhindered from the Redundant path. The communications model is one Master and multiple Slaves. It is easy to structure a network of Star, Daisy Chain or Loop type. You need at least 3 converters to form a ring.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Serial To Fiber Media Converter Rack

Serial To Fiber Media Converter Rack
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberSC09FSR
BrandSan Telequip
Power configurationSingle or Dual (Redundant) power supply
Number of slots14
Power Supply230V AC. Range 100~265V
Mounting TypeRack Type

SC09FSR series finds application in long distance transmission of Serial signals. It is a cost effective 19 inch rack (2U) which can be used in the equipment room. Different types of converters ( MM/SM) can be inserted into this rack, with total slots up to 14. It can have two Power supplies supporting Auto Switch over in case of failure ensuring uninterruptible operation of the system. You can choose between AC 220V/DC48V power supplies.
Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
X
Find UsAnuradha Mawal (Sales Coordinator) San Telequip Private Limited
Deron Heights, 5th Floor, Office No. 504 & 505, Survey No. 270/1/23, Baner Road, Pune - 411045, Maharashtra, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: