Send SMS
Send E-mail

Industrial Grade Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

Industrial Grade Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter enables you to mix legacy twisted-pair to a fiber-optic backbone and optimize total cost of ownership allowing trouble free & robust process of Data conversion.
Get CALLBACK

Industrial Grade Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

Industrial Grade Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandSan Telequip
ModelSC12FEIS
Enclosure ProtectionIP30
Weight360 gm
Dimensions110 x 96 x 35 mm
MountingDIN rail
Humidity5 to 95 % RH (non condensing)
Operating Temperature-40 to +85 Degrees C
Storage Temperature-55 to +125 Degree C

SC12FEI is an Industrial grade 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX unmanaged standalone media converter. It enables you to mix legacy twisted-pair to a fiber-optic backbone and optimize total cost of ownership allowing trouble free & robust process of Data conversion Both Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber options are available. With Auto-Negotiation function, these units will automatically tailor themselves to convert both Half or Full duplex Ethernet signals, depending on your specific network needs.

Features:
  • 1 Ethernet Port, 1 Fiber port
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP port
  • Auto Crossover for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Store and forward Switching mechanism
  • Broadcast Storm
  • Flow Control on Full Duplex
  • Back Pressure on Half Duplex
  • Full or Half-Duplex
  • LLF / LFPT

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SC12FEIS
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Get CALLBACK

Industrial Grade Giga Media Converter

Industrial Grade Giga Media Converter
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandSan Telequip
modelSC12FEIG_TD
Protocol StandardsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Flow ControlIEEE802.3x, back pressure control
Transmission Distance100 m (Twisted pair), 500 m (Multi mode fiber), 20/40/60 Km (Single mode fiber)
Memory1Mbits, MAC address: 1K
Weight346.6 gm
Dimensions110 mm x 35 mm x 95 mm
InstallationDIN Rail
EnclosureIP40, high strength iron shell
Power Input24 VDC (12-48 VDC)
Terminal Block3 pin 7.62 mm terminal block
No Load Power Consumption1.5 W @ 24VDC
Full Load Power Consumption1.8 W @ 24VDC

SC12FEIG_TD support 1 of 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX port and 1 of 1000Base-FX Fiber port. It supports LFPT, supports industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, 12 to 48VDC power supply input, -40 to 85°C working temperature etc.

Features:
  • Support 1 of 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX port and 1 of 1000Base-FX port
  • Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3z, store and forward
  • Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M Auto adjusting
  • Support LFPT (Link Fault Pass-Through)
  • DC12-48V power input, reverse polarity protection
  • IP40 protect grade, DIN Rail installation

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SC12FEIG_TD
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Get CALLBACK

Industrial Grade Dual Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

Industrial Grade Dual Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandSan Telequip
ModelSC12FE2I TD
Ports Type2 Ethernet & 1 Fiber
StandardsIEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
Throughput148810pps
MAC Address2 K
Wavelength1310nm for MM and 1310nm, 1550nm for SM
ConnectorSC, ST, FC
Distance0 to 2 km (MM), 0 to 20 km (SM)
Power Supply24 V DC, Range 12 to 48 VDC
Power Consumption1.6 W, 1.25 W (No load)
Operating Temperature-40 to +75 Degrees C
Storage Temperature-40 to +85 Degrees C
Humidity5 to 95 % RH (non condensing)
Dimensions95 mm x 35 mm x 110 mm
MountingDIN Rail
Weight350 gm
Protection ClassIP40

SC12FE2I is a Industrial grade Dual 10/100Base-TX ports to 100Base-FX unmanaged standalone media converter. It enables you to mix legacy twisted-pair to a fiber-optic backbone and optimize total cost of ownership allowing trouble free & robust process of Data conversion. Both Multi-mode and Single mode Fiber options are available. With Auto-Negotiation function, these units will automatically tailor themselves to convert both Half or Full duplex Ethernet signals, depending on your specific network needs.

Features:
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP port
  • Auto Crossover for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Store and forward Switching mechanism
  • Flow Control on Full Duplex
  • Back Pressure on Half Duplex
  • Full or Half-Duplex on both copper and fiber
  • Backplane 12.8G

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SC12FE2I-TD
Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
X
Find Us Machindra Phale (Senior Executive) Deron Heights, 5th Floor, Office No. 504 & 505, Survey No. 270/1/23 Baner Road, Pune - 411045, Maharashtra, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: