Call 0804607332283% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Industrial Grade Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

Industrial Grade Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter enables you to mix legacy twisted-pair to a fiber-optic backbone and optimize total cost of ownership allowing trouble free & robust process of Data conversion.
Get CALLBACK

Industrial Grade Gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter

Industrial Grade Gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 8,625 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandSan Telequip
Model Name/NumberSC12FEISG S
Network Speed10/100/1000Base-T,Auto detection,Auto MDI/MDI-X
Number Of Ports/Pins2*RJ45/1*SFP Port
Fiber TypeSingle Mode/Multi Mode
MountingDIN-Rail
Input voltage12/24/48VDC

Industrial grade 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X SFP unmanaged standalone media converter. It enables you to mix legacy twisted-pair to a fiber-optic backbone and optimize total cost of ownership allowing trouble free & robust process of Data conversion Both Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber options are available. With Auto-Negotiation function, these units will automatically tailor themselves to convert both Half or Full duplex Ethernet signals, depending on your specific network needs.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter

Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 8,050 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberSC12FEIS
BrandSan Telequip
Optical Port ConnectorSC,ST,FC
Ethernet Port Isolation3KV Magnetic
Power9 to 48V DC,175 mA @ 24V. 3 Pin screw type terminal
Number Of Port1 x RJ45/1xFO
Ethernet Data Rate10/100 Mbps
MountingDIN Rail
Fiber ModeSingle and Multi Mode

It is a Industrial grade 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX unmanaged standalone media converter. It enables you to mix legacy twisted-pair to a fiber-optic backbone and optimize total cost of ownership allowing trouble free & robust process of Data conversion Both Multi-mode and Single mode Fiber options are available. These units will automatically tailor themselves to convert both Half or Full duplex Ethernet signals, depending on your specific network needs.

Features
  • 1 Ethernet Port, 1 Fiber port
  • 10 / 100 Mbps
  • Auto Crossover for MDI/MDIX in TP port 
  • Store and forward Switching mechanism 
  • Broadcast Storm
  • Flow Control on Full Duplex
  • Back Pressure on Half Duplex
  • Full or Half-Duplex
  • LLF / LFPT 
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    Industrial Grade Gigabit Media Converter.

    Industrial Grade Gigabit Media Converter.
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 11,500 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Network Speed10/100/1000Mbps,Auto Negotiation,Auto MDI/MDI-X
    Number Of Ports/Pins2*RJ45/1*FO
    BrandSan Telequip
    Model Name/NumberSC12FE2ISG
    InstallationDIN-Rail/wall-mounted
    Optic Port ConnectorSC/ST
    Fiber TransmissionSingle Mode/Multi Mode
    Optic Port Rate1000Mbps

    Industrial grade 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX unmanaged standalone media converter. It enables you to mix legacy twisted-pair to a fiber-optic backbone and optimize total cost of ownership allowing trouble free & robust process of Data conversion Both Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber options are available. With Auto-Negotiation function, these units will automatically tailor themselves to convert both Half or Full duplex Ethernet signals, depending on your specific network needs.
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    2 Port Industrial Grade Media Converter,

    2 Port Industrial Grade Media Converter,
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 8,050 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    BrandSan Telequip
    Network Speed10/100Mbps,Auto negotiation,Auto MDI/MDI-X
    Model Name/NumberSC12FE2IS
    Number Of Ports/Pins2*RJ45(POE)/1* FO
    InstallationDIN-Rail/wall-mounted
    Optic Port ConnectorSC/ST
    Fiber TransmissionSingle Mode/Multi Mode
    Optic Port Rate100 Mbps

    Industrial grade 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX unmanaged standalone media converter. It enables you to mix legacy twisted-pair to a fiber-optic backbone and optimize total cost of ownership allowing trouble free & robust process of Data conversion Both Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber options are available. With Auto-Negotiation function, these units will automatically tailor themselves to convert both Half or Full duplex Ethernet signals, depending on your specific network needs.
    Yes! I am Interested
    Explore More Products
    X

    Reviews & Rating

    4.5/5

    ★★★★★★★★★★

    Reviewed by 40 Users

    • 5★65%
    • 4★20%
    • 3★5%
    • 2★0%
    • 1★10%
    • User Satisfaction
    • Response85%
    • Quality     92%
    • Delivery   90%

    Most Relevant Reviews

    S
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    20-January-22
    Shambhu Vetal
    Pune, Maharashtra
    Thanks for urgent delivery....
    Response
    Quality
    Delivery
    B
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    01-September-22
    Bibhu Mohanty
    Bhubaneswar, Odisha
    Product Name : Media Converter
    Response
    Quality
    Delivery
    R
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    21-July-22
    Rahul Kanse
    Thane, Maharashtra
    Response
    Quality
    Delivery
    View More Reviews
    Find UsAnuradha Mawal (Sales Coordinator) San Telequip Private Limited
    Deron Heights, 5th Floor, Office No. 504 & 505, Survey No. 270/1/23, Baner Road, Pune - 411045, Maharashtra, India
    SEND SMS
    SEND E-MAIL
    Share Us: