Call 0804607332257% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Industrial Ethernet Switches

Manage , Unmanaged, Lite Managed Ethernet switches designed for Industrial applications, such as traffic control system,electric power network system, various kinds of wind power, solar applications etc.
Get CALLBACK

5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 6,900 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Ports5 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet RJ45
Model Name/NumberIESG 1050 EN
BrandSan Telequip
Data Transfer Rate10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation,Auto-MDI-MDI-X
Power Supply12 to 48VDC
Mounting TypeDin Rail

It is 5 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Ethernet Switch for connecting with devices like network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP etc other devices. Specially designed for harsh applications, it has 6KV network port surge protection.

Features
  • 5 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet RJ45
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex DIN-Rail installation
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Transmission Packet max. Support : 1518 bytes
  • Super lightning protection, 6KV
  • Excellent heat dissipation without cooling fan Redundant dual DC power inputs.
  • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

16 And 20 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch.

16 And 20 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch.
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 36,685 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberIESM / IESMG 3016 / 3012-4F / 3016-4S / 3012-4F-4S
BrandSan Telequip
Fiber Port1000 Base FX SFP Ports
Ethernet Port16 No's. 10/100Mbps or 10/100/1000 Mbps
Voltage Input12/24/48VDC or 110/220VAC
InstallationDIN-Rail

It have low power consumption. The fanless design prevents it from noise interference.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

16 and 20 Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch.

16 and 20 Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch.
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 15,700 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberIES / IESG - 1160 / 116-4S
BrandSan Telequip
Power Supply12/24/48 DC or 110/220VAC or 110/220VDC
Ethernet Port16 No's. 10/100Mbps or 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fiber Port1000 Base FX SFP Ports
MountingDIN-Rail

Industrial grade Unmanaged Ethernet Switch have low power consumption. The fanless design prevents it from noise interference.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

4 Port Industrial Giga PoE Managed Switch

4 Port Industrial Giga PoE Managed Switch
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 17,825 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Model Name/NumberIPSMG 302-2S A
BrandSan Telequip
Ethernet Ports2*10/100/1000Base-T,POE Port IEEE802.3-af/at Complaint.
Fiber / SFP Port2*100/1000Base-X SFP Slot
Total POE Budget30W for 802.3-af and 60W for 802.3-at
MountingDIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted
Power Supply48VDC

Industrial grade Managed POE Ethernet Switch are ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc.
This are IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant switches.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

8 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

8 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 36,685 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Ports8 of 10/100Base-T(X),Auto MDI/MDI-X
Model Name/NumberIESM S 3080
ProtocolICMP,TCP,HTTP,Telnet,A-Ring,STP/RSTP,SNMP,LLDP,IGMP-Snooping,GMRP
Voltage220 V
BrandSan Telequip
Mounting TypeDIN-Rail

This series are managed industrial Ethernet switches. It supports up to 8 ports. It supports 1 Console port, provides CLI management; and it supports industrial field Ethernet layer 2 protocol. This switch is low power consumption. The fanless design prevents it from noise interference. The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 deg C and together with EMC compatibility, it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.  

Features

  • Data control supports 802.3X full-duplex flow control, Broadcast storm
  • Redundant network supports STP/RSTP/MSTP and proprietary A Ring with upto 256 nodes
  • Multicast management supports IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • VLAN supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN  Link aggregation supports link static/dynamic aggregation
  • QOS supports COS, DSCP, 4 queues, WRR, SP control mode
  • Safety management supports ACL, 802.1X, user level management
  • Management supports CLI, WEB, SNMP ??? Supports Port mirroring, Port status monitoring, Log management
  • Supports Transmission rate port limitation, broadcast/multicast/uncertain unicast storm control
  • Alarm Relay for Power loss, Port fault, Temperature, Ring break
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Compact Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Compact Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 10,638 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/Numberl IES 104-2F
BrandSan Telequip
Ethernet Port4x 10/100BaseT(X) speed Auto-Negotiation,Full/Half Duplex mode MDI/MDI-X connection
Power Supply12V/24V/48V
Forwarding ModeStore-and-Forward
Fiber port2 x 100BaseFX ports
InstallationWall mounting or DIN rail mounting

Features
  • 4 Fast Ethernet ports, Auto-negotiation speed, Auto Full/Half Duplex Mode, and Auto MDI/MDI-X connection
  • 2 100BaseFX ports, SC connector default, Maximum 120km distance
  • Wide range voltage 12~48V DC power input, Dual Supply
  • Metal housing with IP40 protection, support high EMC level
  • DIN-Rail Mounting and Wall Mounting supported
  • Wide Operating Temperature (-40 to 85°C) to satisfy harsh industrial environment 
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

10 and 12 ports Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch.

10 and 12 ports Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch.
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 24,035 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandSan Telequip
Model Name/NumberIES / IESG S 108-4S /108-2F /108-4F
Input Voltage12/24/48 DC or 110/220VAC or 110/220VDC
Ethernet Port8No's. 10/100Mbps or 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fiber Port1000 Base FX SFP Ports
MountingDIN-Rail

Industrial grade Unmanaged Ethernet Switch have low power consumption. The fanless design prevents it from noise interference.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

16/20/24/28 Port Rack Type Managed Ethernet Switch.

16/20/24/28 Port Rack Type Managed Ethernet Switch.
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 86,250 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Model Name/NumberIESMR / IESMGR 3016/3024 Series
Input Voltage10/220V AC or 48V DC or 110/220V DC
BrandSan Telequip
Ethernet PortUp to 24,10/100Base-T(X) / 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Fiber /SFP Port1000Base-FX
MountingRackMount

This Rack-mount Industrial switches, designed for Industrial applications such as Traffic control, Power network system, Wind power, Solar applications etc.
It provides safe and reliable solution for Industrial automation, intelligent transportation, Video transmission, and other Industrial application networking access.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch.

8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch.
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 5,175 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Ports8No's. 10/100Mbps or 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Port
Model Name/NumberIES 1080 EN / IESG 1080 EN
BrandSan Telequip
Power Supply2 * 12 to 48VDC,Dual Power Input.
MountingWall mounting or DIN rail mounting

Industrial grade Unmanaged Ethernet Switch have low power consumption. The fanless design prevents it from noise interference.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    16/20/24/28 Ports Rackmount Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

    16/20/24/28 Ports Rackmount Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 56,925 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Model Name/NumberIESR / IESGR 1016/1024 Series
    BrandSan Telequip
    Ethernet Port TypeUp to 24,10/100Base-T(X) / 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
    Power Supply110/220VAC or 110/220VDC.
    MountingRackmount
    Fiber / SFP Port1000Base-FX

    This Rack-mount Industrial switches, designed for Industrial applications such as Traffic control, Power network system, Wind power, Solar applications etc.
    It provides safe and reliable solution for Industrial automation, intelligent transportation, Video transmission, and other Industrial application networking access.
    The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
    it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    28 Port Rackmount Unmanaged Giga POE Switch,

    28 Port Rackmount Unmanaged Giga POE Switch,
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 78,200 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Model Name/NumberIPSGR 1024-4S U S Hi
    BrandSan Telequip
    Input Voltage90 to 264VAC / 88 to 370VDC
    MountingRackMount
    Ethernet Ports24*10/100/1000Base-T,POE Port IEEE802.3-af/at Complaint.
    Total POE Budget390 W
    Fiber/SFP Port4*100/1000Base-X SFP Slot

    This Rack-mount Industrial POE switches, designed for Industrial applications such as Traffic control, Power network system, Wind power, Solar applications etc.
    This are IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant switches.
    It provides safe and reliable solution for Industrial automation, intelligent transportation, Video transmission, and other Industrial application networking access.
    The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
    it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.

    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    6-Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

    6-Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
     
    Ask For Price
    Product Price:  
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Model NumberIES 1042
    BrandSan Telequip
    ProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u Store & Forward Switching
    Weight300 g
    Ethernet Standard100BaseT(X) speed Auto-Negotiation, Full/Half Duplex mode, MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Port0BaseFX100M Full Duplex SC port (with FC/ST options), max distance to 120km
    Rx Sensitivity-34 dB
    Full Load Consumption2.88W (24VDC)
    Cache Size448K bits
    MAC Address Table1 k
    Frame Forward Rate148810 pps
    Tx Power-6 to -10 db
    Dimensions40 x 128 x 96 mm
    Switching Bandwidth1.2 Gbps

    Features:
    • 4 Fast Ethernet ports, Auto-negotiation speed, auto Full/Half Duplex Mode, and Auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    • 2 100BaseFX ports, SC connector default, Maximum 120km distance
    • Wide range voltage 12~48V DC power input, Dual Supply
    • Metal housing with IP40 protection, support high EMC level
    • DIN-Rail Mounting and Wall Mounting supported
    • Wide Operating Temperature (-40 to 85°C) to satisfy harsh industrial environment

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: IES104-2F
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    3 & 4 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

    3 & 4 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 8,350 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Model NumberIES1021, IES1022
    BrandSan Telequip
    Voltag12 to 48V DC
    Work Temp-40 to 85 degree C
    Relative Humidity5% to 95% ( non-condensing )
    StandardsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
    MAC address table1 k
    Switching Bandwidth1.6Gbps
    Weight200 g
    Dimensions32 x 103 x 83 mm
    InterfaceRJ45 port, Fiber port
    Cache Size448K bits

    Features:
    • 100Base compact Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Support up to 2 of 10/100 Base-T(X) RJ45 port and up to 2 of 100Base-FX Optic Fiber SC interface, max distance to 120km
    • IP40 protective case
    • Industrial-grade Level 4 EMC design
    • Support 802.3/802.3u, Store-and-Forward switching,
    • Auto Full Duplex/ Half Duplex and Auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    • Auto-Negotiation
    • Support 12 to 48V DC power input, full load power consumption less than 4W
    • DIN35 Rail or wall-mounted
    • Wide Temperature range -40 to 85 ℃

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: IES102-2F
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    28 Port Rackmount Managed Gigabit POE Switch.

    28 Port Rackmount Managed Gigabit POE Switch.
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 89,700 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    BrandSan Telequip
    Model Name/NumberIPSMGR 3024-4S Hi
    Input Voltage90 to 264VAC / 88 to 370VDC
    Ethernet Ports24*10/100/1000Base-T,POE Port IEEE802.3-af/at Complaint.
    Fiber/SFP Port4*100/1000Base-X SFP Slot
    Total POE Budget430 W
    MountingRackMount

    This Rack-mount Industrial POE switches, designed for Industrial applications such as Traffic control, Power network system, Wind power, Solar applications etc.
    This are IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant switches.
    It provides safe and reliable solution for Industrial automation, intelligent transportation, Video transmission, and other Industrial application networking access.
    The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
    it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.

    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    10 and 12 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

    10 and 12 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 38,950 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Model NumberIESM S 308-2F, 308-4F, 308-4FG, 308-4S
    BrandSan Telequip
    Fiber Portpto 4 of 100Base-FX (SC/FC/ST) and Upto 4 Giga SFP Ports
    MAC address buffe8K
    Operating Temperature-40 to 85 degree C
    Input Supply110/220V AC
    Single Mode310nm 20/40/60Km 1550nm 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
    Weight200g
    Port TypeRJ-45 of 10/100Base-T(X), Auto MDI/MDI-X
    Switching bandwidth9.6G
    Dimensions150 x 70 x 120 mm
    Multi Mode310nm, 2Km
    StandardsIEE802.3
    Flow ControlEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
    ProtocolMP, TCP, HTTP, Telnet, A-Ring, STP/RSTP, SNMP, LLDP, IGMP- Snooping, GMRP
    Full load15W
    Voltage input2/24/48VDC(10.8~52.8VDC), 110/220VAC(88~264VAC)/50-60Hz

    IESM S 308X series are managed industrial Ethernet switches. It supports up to 8 of 10/100 Copper ports, upto 4 of 100FX fiber ports & upto 4 of 1000FX SFP ports. It supports 1 console port, provides CLI management; and it supports industrial field Ethernet layer 2 protocol. This series supports port mirroring, VLAN, IGMP, QoS, STP, RSTP, and other management functions such as Console, Telnet, Web, SNMP, and relay alarm output. It provides safe and reliable solution for industrial automation, intelligent transportation, video monitoring, and other industrial application networking access.

    Features:
    • Supports multiple combinations for RJ-45 ports and fiber ports (ST/FC/SC/SFP slot)
    • Supports IGMP Snooping and GMRP filter multicast packet
    • Supports port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP
    • Supports QoS(IEEE 802.1p/1Q) and TOS/DiffServ
    • Supports STP/RSTP, SNMPv1/v2/v3
    • Adopts RMON to improve network monitor forecast ability
    • Supports A-ring (single ring and cross ring)
    • Support port mirroring, convenient for online debug
    • Supports port transmission rate limitation, broadcast/multicast/uncertain unicast storm control
    • Supports Power, port, A Ring, Abnormal temperature Relay output alarm function

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: IESMS308-4FG
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    16 & 20 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

    16 & 20 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 36,685 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Model NumberIESM S 3016-0F, 3012-4F, 3016-0F-4S, 3012-4F-4S
    Operating Temperature-40 to 85 Degree C
    Weight200 gm
    Storage Temperature-40 to 85 Degree C
    BrandSan Telequip
    Relative Humidity0~95% (non-condensing)
    Dimensions150 x 70 x 120 mm
    Full Load20W
    InstallationDIN-Rail
    Switching Bandwidth11.2G
    MAC Address Buffer8K
    Voltage Input2/24/48VDC (10.8~52.8VDC), 110/220VAC (88~264VAC) /50-60Hz

    IESM S 30XX series are managed industrial Ethernet switches. It supports up to 16 10/100 Copper ports, 4 of 100FX fiber ports & up to 4 of 1000FX SFP ports. It supports 1 console port, provides CLI management; and it supports industrial field Ethernet layer 2 protocol. This series supports port mirroring, VLAN, IGMP, QoS, STP, RSTP, and other management functions such as Console, Telnet, Web, SNMP, and relay alarm output. It provides safe and reliable solution for industrial automation, intelligent transportation, video monitoring, and other industrial application networking access.

    Features:
    • Supports multiple combinations for RJ-45 ports and fiber ports (ST/FC/SC/SFP slot)
    • Supports IGMP Snooping and GMRP filter multicast packet
    • Supports port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP
    • Supports QoS(IEEE 802.1p/1Q) and TOS/DiffServ
    • Supports STP/RSTP, SNMPv1/v2/v3
    • Adopts RMON to improve network monitor forecast ability
    • Supports A-ring (single ring and cross ring)
    • Support port mirroring, convenient for online debug
    • Supports port transmission rate limiting broadcast/multicast/uncertain unicast storm control
    • Supports Power, port, A Ring, Abnormal temperature Relay Alarm function

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: IESMS3016-0F-4S
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    4 & 6 Port Giga Industrial Ethernet Switch

    4 & 6 Port Giga Industrial Ethernet Switch
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 8,750 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Model NumberIESG1040, IESG1041, IESG1042
    BrandSan Telequip
    Switching Bandwidth12 Gbps
    Cache Size1M bits
    Weight300 gm
    Ethernet Standard/100/1000BaseT(X) speed Auto-Negotiation, Full/Half Duplex mode, MDI/MDI-X connection
    Working Temperature-40 to +85 Degrees C
    Full Load ConsumptionLess than 4.8W (@24VDC)
    Forward ModeStore-and-Forward
    Dimensions40 x 128 x 103 mm
    Humidity5 to 95 % RH (non condensing)
    HousingMetal, IP40 protection
    InstallationWall mounting or DIN rail mounting
    Input Power SupplyWide DC power input (12V/24V/48V), 7.62mm industrial power terminal
    SFP Port Type1000Base-X, SFP Copper 1000Base-T optional
    ProtocolsIEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z, Store-and-forward switching

    Features:
    • 6 Port 1000M Giga Compact Ethernet Switch
    • 4 Giga Ethernet ports, Auto-negotiation speed, auto Full/Half Duplex Mode and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    • 0 to 2 1000 Base FX SFP ports
    • Wide range voltage 12 to 48V DC power input
    • Metal housing with IP40 protection, support high EMC level
    • DIN-Rail Mounting and Wall Mounting supported
    • Wide Operating Temperature (-40 to 85°C) to satisfy harsh industrial environment

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: IESG104-2F
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    8-Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

    8-Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 5,700 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Model NumberIES 1080, IES 1062
    BrandSan Telequip
    Humidity5 to 95 % RH (non condensing)
    Forward ModeStore-and-Forward
    Switching Bandwidth1.6 Gbps
    MAC Address Table1K
    Ethernet Standard100BaseT(X) speed Auto-Negotiation, Full/Half Duplex mode, MDI/MDI-X connection
    ProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
    Weight600 gm
    Rx Sensitivity-34 dB
    Dimensions60.2 x 138.5 x 109 mm
    Input Power SupplyWide DC power input (12V/24V/48V) with 7.62mm industrial power terminal
    Full Load ConsumptionLess than 3.36W (@24VDC)
    Fiber Port0BaseFX100M Full Duplex SC port (with FC/ST options), max distance to 120km
    MTBF432500h
    Tx Power-6 to -10 db
    HousingMetal, IP40 protection
    InstallationWall mounting or DIN rail mounting
    Working Temperature-40 to +85 Degrees C
    Cache Size448Kbits

    Features:
    • 6-8 fast Ethernet ports, Auto-negotiation speed, auto Full/Half Duplex Mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    • 0-2 100BaseFX ports, SC connector default, FC/ST connector Optional, Maximum 120km distance
    • Wide range voltage 12-48V DC power input, Dual Supply
    • Metal housing with IP40 protection, support high EMC level
    • DIN-Rail Mounting and Wall Mounting supported
    • Wide Operating Temperature (-40 to 85°C) to satisfy harsh industrial environment
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    11 Port Gigabit Bypass Industrial Ethernet Switch.

    11 Port Gigabit Bypass Industrial Ethernet Switch.
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 1,777 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Model NumberIESG 1080 3S B
    BrandSan Telequip
    Ethernet Standard0Base-T, Auto Baud, Half/full duplex, Auto MDI/MDI-X
    MountingDIN rail mounting or Wall mounting
    Humidity5 to 95 % RH (no condensation)
    IP ClassIP40 level protection, Metal enclosure
    StandardsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
    SFP Slot100 Base-FX and 1000Base-FX or SFP Copper 1000Base
    Power InputRedundant power input, 12 to 48V DC, Working voltages 12 / 24 /48V DC
    Working Temperature-40 to +85 Degrees C
    Product Weight900 gm
    Dimensions50 x 150.5 x 125.5 mm
    Power ConsumptionLess than 10W @ 48 VDC

    Features:
    • Eight Gigabit Ethernet ports, 3 Gigabit SFP slots
    • Auto detection, full/half duplex mode, Auto MDI/MDI-X
    • Support Broadcast storm suppression function
    • Support Redundant wide voltage 12V to 48V DC Power input
    • Power consumption less than 10W
    • IP40 protection
    • Industrial level 4 EMC design
    • Din-Rail or Wall-mounting installation
    • Operating temperature 0°C to 70 °C
    • Optional wide temperature products (- 40 to 85 °C)
    • Unmanaged version support Bypass function

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: IESG1080-3S
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    10 Port Managed Ethernet Switch

    10 Port Managed Ethernet Switch
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 18,350 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Model NumberIESM 304X, 306X, 307X & 308X Series
    BrandSan Telequip
    Weight900 gm
    Full Load Power ConsumptionLess than 10W
    Alarm1 Relay, current load DC48V/1A
    Working Temperature0 Degrees C to 70 Degrees C, Wide range -40 to 85 Degrees C optional
    Contact CapabilityDC48V/1A
    Fiber Port100BaseFX 100M full Duplex (default SC port, FC/ST optional), max to 120 km
    Console TypeRS 232, (RJ45 port)
    Power SupplyRedundant inputs, Pluggable four-pin screw terminal, 12 to 48V DC, Typical 24V
    Warning OutputFor Port, Power or Ring failure
    HousingMetal, IP30 protection
    Warranty5 Years
    Dimensions52 x 121 x 53 mm
    Storage Temperature-40 to +85 Degrees C
    Ethernet Ports10/100BaseT, Auto-Negotiation speed, Auto Full/Half Duplex , Auto MDI/MDI-X
    SFP Port1000M SFP port, 1000M optic fiber or RJ45 interface optional
    Humidity10 to 95 % RH (non condensing)

    Features:
    • 10 ports 100M/1000M combined managed Ethernet switch
    • 4 to 8 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 ports, 0 to 2 1000M SFP (Fiber or Copper) ports and 0 to 4 100BaseFX fiber ports, Default SC Port, can be combined according to your requirements
    • Managed with Web, CLI and SNMP, CLI can login with Telnet and CONSOLE
    • QoS, IGMP, 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning
    • RSTP and Ring for network redundancy, recovery time < 20ms
    • Warning by relay output for power, ports and network status
    • Metal housing with IP30 protection, EMC industrial level 4 supported
    • 0 to 8 of 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 ports, Auto-Negotiation speed 10M/100M,Auto Duplex mode and MDI/MDI-X connection
    • 0 to 4 of 100BaseFX 100M full Duplex fiber ports (default SC port, FC/ST optional), max 120km
    • 0 to 2 1000M SFP port, 1000M fiber port or RJ45 port module selective
    • Metal housing with IP30 protection and EMC industrial level 4
    • Wide range power voltage with 12 to 48V DC inputs, full load power consumption less than 10W
    • QoS/IGMP/802.1Q/802.1p/802.3, Store-and-Forward switching
    • Broadcast storm control
    • Web, CLI and SNMP management, CLI can login with Telnet and CONSOLE
    • Port setting, e.g., Enable/disable the port, speed or mode setting, flow control
    • Port Mirroring: Debug online / monitor data status
    • Rate-limit to optimize the bandwidth of network
    • Port trunking to expand the bandwidth and improve the efficiency of the network
    • QoS setting to improve the quality of the service
    • Port MAC-address learning and statistics
    • 802.1Q VLAN to control multicast domain
    • Unicast/multicast MAC-address management
    • IGMP Snooping to filter multicast traffic
    • SNMP V1/V2C/V3 improve the security of network management in different level
    • RSTP to avoid indefinite message copy in the ring
    • Auto-recovery redundant Ring, Full-load failure recovery time < 20ms, supports Single-Ring, Tangency-Ring and Intersection-Ring
    • Warning by relay output
    • Rich network system management

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: IESM304-4F
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    14 Port Industrial Giga Managed Switch.

    14 Port Industrial Giga Managed Switch.
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 37,950 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Model Name/NumberIPSMG 308-6S A
    Ethernet Ports8*10/100/1000Base-TX POE port IEEE803.3af/at complaint
    Fiber/SFP Port6*100/1000Base-X SFP Slot
    MountingDIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted
    POE Budget120W for 802.3-af and 240W for 802.3-at
    BrandSan Telequip
    Supply Voltage48VDC

    Industrial grade Managed POE Ethernet Switch are ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc.
    This are IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant switches.
    The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
    it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.
    Yes! I am Interested
    Explore More Products
    X
    Find UsAnuradha Mawal (Sales Coordinator) San Telequip Private Limited
    Deron Heights, 5th Floor, Office No. 504 & 505, Survey No. 270/1/23, Baner Road, Pune - 411045, Maharashtra, India
    SEND SMS
    SEND E-MAIL
    Share Us: