Call 0804607332278% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Industrial Ethernet Switches

Manage , Unmanaged, Lite Managed Ethernet switches designed for Industrial applications, such as traffic control system,electric power network system, various kinds of wind power, solar applications etc.
Get CALLBACK

16 and 20 Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch.

16 and 20 Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch.
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 15,700 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandSan Telequip
Model Name/NumberIES / IESG - 1160 / 116-4S
Power Supply12/24/48 DC or 110/220VAC or 110/220VDC
Ethernet Port16 No's. 10/100Mbps or 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fiber Port1000 Base FX SFP Ports
MountingDIN-Rail

Industrial grade Unmanaged Ethernet Switch have low power consumption. The fanless design prevents it from noise interference.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

10 and 12 ports Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch.

10 and 12 ports Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch.
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandSan Telequip
Model Name/NumberIES / IESG S 108-4S /108-2F /108-4F
Input Voltage12/24/48 DC or 110/220VAC or 110/220VDC
Ethernet Port8No's. 10/100Mbps or 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fiber Port1000 Base FX SFP Ports
MountingDIN-Rail

Industrial grade Unmanaged Ethernet Switch have low power consumption. The fanless design prevents it from noise interference.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

16/20/24/28 Port Rack Type Managed Ethernet Switch.

16/20/24/28 Port Rack Type Managed Ethernet Switch.
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberIESMR / IESMGR 3016/3024 Series
Input Voltage10/220V AC or 48V DC or 110/220V DC
BrandSan Telequip
Ethernet PortUp to 24, 10/100Base-T(X) / 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Fiber /SFP Port1000Base-FX
MountingRackMount

This Rack-mount Industrial switches, designed for Industrial applications such as Traffic control, Power network system, Wind power, Solar applications etc.
It provides safe and reliable solution for Industrial automation, intelligent transportation, Video transmission, and other Industrial application networking access.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

16/20/24/28 Ports Rackmount Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

16/20/24/28 Ports Rackmount Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Model Name/NumberIESR / IESGR 1016/1024 Series
BrandSan Telequip
Ethernet Port TypeUp to 24,10/100Base-T(X) / 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Power Supply110/220VAC or 110/220VDC.
MountingRackmount
Fiber / SFP Port1000Base-FX

This Rack-mount Industrial switches, designed for Industrial applications such as Traffic control, Power network system, Wind power, Solar applications etc.
It provides safe and reliable solution for Industrial automation, intelligent transportation, Video transmission, and other Industrial application networking access.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

28 Port Rackmount Managed Gigabit POE Switch.

28 Port Rackmount Managed Gigabit POE Switch.
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandSan Telequip
Model Name/NumberIPSMGR 3024-4S Hi
Input Voltage90 to 264VAC / 88 to 370VDC
Ethernet Ports24*10/100/1000Base-T,POE Port IEEE802.3-af/at Complaint.
Fiber/SFP Port4*100/1000Base-X SFP Slot
Total POE Budget430 W
MountingRackMount

This Rack-mount Industrial POE switches, designed for Industrial applications such as Traffic control, Power network system, Wind power, Solar applications etc.
This are IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant switches.
It provides safe and reliable solution for Industrial automation, intelligent transportation, Video transmission, and other Industrial application networking access.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

28 Port Rackmount Unmanaged Giga POE Switch,

28 Port Rackmount Unmanaged Giga POE Switch,
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandSan Telequip
Model Name/NumberIPSGR 1024-4S U S Hi
Input Voltage90 to 264VAC / 88 to 370VDC
Total POE Budget390 W
Ethernet Ports24*10/100/1000Base-T,POE Port IEEE802.3-af/at Complaint.
Fiber/SFP Port4*100/1000Base-X SFP Slot
MountingRackMount

This Rack-mount Industrial POE switches, designed for Industrial applications such as Traffic control, Power network system, Wind power, Solar applications etc.
This are IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant switches.
It provides safe and reliable solution for Industrial automation, intelligent transportation, Video transmission, and other Industrial application networking access.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

4 Port Industrial Giga PoE Managed Switch

4 Port Industrial Giga PoE Managed Switch
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
View Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Model Name/NumberIPSMG 302-2S A
BrandSan Telequip
Power Supply48VDC
Ethernet Ports2*10/100/1000Base-T,POE Port IEEE802.3-af/at Complaint.
Fiber / SFP Port2*100/1000Base-X SFP Slot
Total POE Budget30W for 802.3-af and 60W for 802.3-at
MountingDIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted

Industrial grade Managed POE Ethernet Switch are ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc.
This are IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant switches.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

14 Port Industrial Giga Managed Switch.

14 Port Industrial Giga Managed Switch.
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
View Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Model Name/NumberIPSMG 308-6S A
BrandSan Telequip
Supply Voltage48VDC
Ethernet Ports8*10/100/1000Base-TX POE port IEEE803.3af/at complaint
Fiber/SFP Port6*100/1000Base-X SFP Slot
MountingDIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted
POE Budget120W for 802.3-af and 240W for 802.3-at

Industrial grade Managed POE Ethernet Switch are ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc.
This are IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant switches.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Industrial 6 Port Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch.

Industrial 6 Port Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch.
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
View Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberIPSMG 304-2S A
BrandSan Telequip
Supply Voltage48V DC
Ethernet Ports4*10/100/1000Base-TX POE port IEEE803.3af/at complaint
Fiber/SFP Port2 x 1000Base-X SFP Slot
Total POE Budget60W for 802.3-af and 120W for 802.3-at
MountingDIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted

Industrial grade Managed POE Ethernet Switch are ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc. This are IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant switches.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberIESG 1050 EN
Ports5 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet RJ45
BrandSan Telequip
Data Transfer Rate10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI-MDI-X
Power Supply12 to 48VDC
Mounting TypeDin Rail

It is 5 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Ethernet Switch for connecting with devices like network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP etc other devices. Specially designed for harsh applications, it has 6KV network port surge protection.

Features
  • 5 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet RJ45
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex DIN-Rail installation
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Transmission Packet max. Support : 1518 bytes
  • Super lightning protection, 6KV
  • Excellent heat dissipation without cooling fan Redundant dual DC power inputs.
  • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

8 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

8 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberIESM S 3080
Ports8 of 10/100Base-T(X), Auto MDI/MDI-X
ProtocolICMP, TCP, HTTP, Telnet, A-Ring, STP/RSTP, SNMP, LLDP, IGMP-Snooping, GMRP
Voltage220 V
BrandSan Telequip
Mounting TypeDIN-Rail

This series are managed industrial Ethernet switches. It supports up to 8 ports. It supports 1 Console port, provides CLI management; and it supports industrial field Ethernet layer 2 protocol. This switch is low power consumption. The fanless design prevents it from noise interference. The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 deg C and together with EMC compatibility, it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.  

Features

  • Data control supports 802.3X full-duplex flow control, Broadcast storm
  • Redundant network supports STP/RSTP/MSTP and proprietary A Ring with upto 256 nodes
  • Multicast management supports IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • VLAN supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN  Link aggregation supports link static/dynamic aggregation
  • QOS supports COS, DSCP, 4 queues, WRR, SP control mode
  • Safety management supports ACL, 802.1X, user level management
  • Management supports CLI, WEB, SNMP ??? Supports Port mirroring, Port status monitoring, Log management
  • Supports Transmission rate port limitation, broadcast/multicast/uncertain unicast storm control
  • Alarm Relay for Power loss, Port fault, Temperature, Ring break
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Compact Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Compact Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandSan Telequip
Model Name/Numberl IES 104-2F
InstallationWall mounting or DIN rail mounting
Ethernet Port4x 10/100BaseT(X) speed Auto-Negotiation, Full/Half Duplex mode MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber port2 x 100BaseFX ports
Power Supply12V/24V/48V
Forwarding ModeStore-and-Forward

Features
  • 4 Fast Ethernet ports, Auto-negotiation speed, Auto Full/Half Duplex Mode, and Auto MDI/MDI-X connection
  • 2 100BaseFX ports, SC connector default, Maximum 120km distance
  • Wide range voltage 12~48V DC power input, Dual Supply
  • Metal housing with IP40 protection, support high EMC level
  • DIN-Rail Mounting and Wall Mounting supported
  • Wide Operating Temperature (-40 to 85°C) to satisfy harsh industrial environment 
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

16 And 20 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch.

16 And 20 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch.
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberIESM / IESMG 3016 / 3012-4F / 3016-4S / 3012-4F-4S
BrandSan Telequip
InstallationDIN-Rail
Fiber Port1000 Base FX SFP Ports
Ethernet Port16 No's. 10/100Mbps or 10/100/1000 Mbps
Voltage Input12/24/48VDC or 110/220VAC

It have low power consumption. The fanless design prevents it from noise interference.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch.

8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch.
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Model Name/NumberIES 1080 EN / IESG 1080 EN
Ports8No's. 10/100Mbps or 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Port
BrandSan Telequip
Power Supply2 * 12 to 48VDC, Dual Power Input.
MountingWall mounting or DIN rail mounting

Industrial grade Unmanaged Ethernet Switch have low power consumption. The fanless design prevents it from noise interference.
The operating temperature range is from -40 to 85 DegC and together with EMC compatibility,
it makes the switch works stable under poor environment which provides safe and reliable solution for all industrial automation needs.
Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
X
Find UsAnuradha Mawal (Sales Coordinator) San Telequip Private Limited
Deron Heights, 5th Floor, Office No. 504 & 505, Survey No. 270/1/23, Baner Road, Pune - 411045, Maharashtra, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: