Call 0804607332283% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter

SC09FE series provide a cost-effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions. It has an added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks. Built-in auto sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex. Ethernet operation with no configuration required.
Get CALLBACK

Industrial POE Media Converter

Industrial POE Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 6,325 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberSC12FPIA
BrandSan Telequip
Fiber Port ConnectorSC as default,FC/ST Optional
InstallationDIN-rail mounting,wall mounting (with optional kit
Supply Voltage12 to 56V DC
PoE Budget15.4W (PoE),30W (PoE+)
ProtectionOverload Current,Reverse Polarity
Data Rate10/100M

The SC12FPIA 100P series is Industrial POE Media Converter. It is the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. SC12FPIA Power over Ethernet Powered Device is IEEE 802. 3af/at complaint. The SC12FPIA series is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting Fast Ethernet data from twisted pair cable to 100FX multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cable and operating distance from 2km to120km depending on different model. It can be installed on DIN-rail or wall-mount, allowing users to deploy any mix of network conversions required TheSC12FPIA 100P series converters are fully compatible with long packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks.

Features
  • UTP with POE to fiber media converter
  • IEEE 802. 3af/at complaint
  • RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
  • Store-and-forward & Cut-through (optional) Built-in LFP (Link-fault-pass-through)
  • Jumbo frame:9k bytes
  • Support PD Signature Sensing. After PSE and PD signature sensing, then POE function start to work
  • Support wide operating temperature (-40 to +85 Deg C)
  • Wide-range redundant power design (12 to 56VDC) 48V DC for PoE Applications
  • Reverse polarity protection for Power Input Overload current resettable fuse present
  • Provide EFT protection for Power line
  • Support Ethernet ESD protection
  • IP-40 Ingress protection
  • DIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted Installation
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Industrial Grade Giga Media Converter

Industrial Grade Giga Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 8,625 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Network Speed10/100/1000 Mbps auto negotiation,MDI-X
Model Name/NumberSC12FEISG
Number Of Ports/Pins1*RJ45/1*FO
BrandSan Telequip
Optic Port ConnectorSC/ST
Optic Port Rate1000Mbps
Power Input24 VDC (12-48 VDC)
InstallationDIN Rail
Fiber TransmissionSingle Mode/Multi Mode

Industrial grade 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX unmanaged standalone media converter. It enables you to mix legacy twisted-pair to a fiber-optic backbone and optimize total cost of ownership allowing trouble free & robust process of Data conversion Both Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber options are available. With Auto-Negotiation function, these units will automatically tailor themselves to convert both Half or Full duplex Ethernet signals, depending on your specific network needs.
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    10/100/1000 Ethernet to 1000 FX Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter

    10/100/1000 Ethernet to 1000 FX  Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 8,050 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Network Speed10/100/1000 Mbps auto negotiation,MDI/MDI-X
    Number Of Ports/Pins1*RJ45/1*FO
    BrandSan Telequip
    Model Name/NumberSC09FENGI
    Optic Port ConnectorSC/ST
    Fiber Transmissionsingle mode/multi mode
    Optic Port Rate1000 Mbps

    10/100/1000 TX Ethernet to 1000 FX  fiber Converter. Model SC09FENGI provides a cost-effective plug-and-play solution for long-range GigaEthernet extensions. It is a perfect choice when planning future upgrades of Ethernet networks. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required.
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    Ethernet Media Converter

    Ethernet Media Converter
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 5,175 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Number Of Ports/Pins1 x RJ45/ 1x SFP,10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation
    Model Name/NumberSC09FENGS I
    BrandSan Telequip
    Power Supply24,48,110,220V DC,230VAC
    Fiber Mode TypeSingle Mode/Multi mode
    Optic port rate1000Mbps
    RJ45 port rate10/100/1000Mbps
    MountingDin Rail
    Fiber transmissionDepends on SFP,Upto 100Km

    10/100/1000 TX Ethernet to 1000 FX SFP fiber Converter. Model provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 1000Base-TX Ethernet extensions. It has an added benefit of 10/100/1000 auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required. SC09FENG-SFP 10/100/1000M SFP Optical Media Converter has the flexible SFP slot design making it easy for users to use different SFP modules according to their needs.
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    Fiber Media Converter Rack

    Fiber Media Converter Rack
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 34,500 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Model Name/NumberSC09FER
    BrandSan Telequip
    Structure2U Rack
    Number of slots16 for Media Converter PCB's OR 14 for "Slide In" Media Converters
    Power Supply100~265V AC
    Country of OriginMade in India

    SC09FER finds application in long distance transmission of Ethernet networks. It is a kind of cost-effective media converter rack (2U) widely used in the equipment room. Different types of media converter can be inserted into this rack, with total slots up to 16. It can have two Power supplies supporting Auto switchover in case of failure.
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    10/100/1000 Base TX Gigabit to 1000 Base FX Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

    10/100/1000 Base TX Gigabit to 1000 Base FX Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 5,750 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Network Speed10/100/1000 Mbps,Auto negotiation,MDI/MDI-X
    Number Of Ports/Pins1*RJ45/1*FO
    Model Name/NumberSC09FEDG
    ConnectorSC/ST
    External Power Adapter230 V AC
    BrandSan Telequip
    Fiber TypeSingle Mode/Multi Mode
    MountingTable Top

    10/100/1000 Base-TX  Ethernet to 1000 FX fiber Converter. It has an added benefit of auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10/100 Base-T networks. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required.
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    Fiber Media Converter With SFP Port

    Fiber Media Converter With SFP Port
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 5,750 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Number Of Ports/Pins1 x RJ45/ 1x SFP , 10/100Mbps auto negotiation
    Model Name/NumberSC09FENS I
    BrandSan Telequip
    MountingDIN rail
    Fiber transmissionSingle Mode/ Multimode
    Optic Port Rate100X SFP slot

    Fiber Media Converter With SFP Port

    .



    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    SC09FED Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter

    SC09FED Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 2,588 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Number Of Ports/Pins1 x RJ45/ 1x FO,10/100Mbps auto negotiation
    Model Name/NumberSC09FED
    BrandSan Telequip
    Network Speed10Mbps :14,880pps,100Mbps:148,800pps
    External Adapter Voltage230 V AC
    Type Of ModeMultimode / Single Mode
    Optic port connectorSC,ST or FC

    Model SC09FE provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions. It has an added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks. Built-in autosensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required
    • MDI/MDI-X, 10M/100M auto negotiation 
    • LFPT : Link Fault Pass Through
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    Serial to Simple Fiber Ring Loop Converter

    Serial to Simple Fiber Ring Loop Converter
     
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Rs 12,500 / Piece
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    BrandSan Telequip
    ESD Protection15 KV
    Ambient Temperature0 to 50 Degrees C
    Surge Protection600 W
    Model TypeMulti-Mode, Single Mode
    Humidity5 to 90 % RH (non condensing)
    Dimensions97 mm x 65 mm x 22 mm
    LED IndicationsPower, Fiber Data, Serial Data
    ModelSC09FSS-SL
    Connection ModesPeer to Peer and Supports Multidrops
    Power Consumption350 mA @ 9V DC

    We are offering Serial to Simple Fiber Ring Loop Converter to our clients.

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: SC09FSS-SL
    Yes! I am Interested
    Explore More Products
    X
    Find UsAnuradha Mawal (Sales Coordinator) San Telequip Private Limited
    Deron Heights, 5th Floor, Office No. 504 & 505, Survey No. 270/1/23, Baner Road, Pune - 411045, Maharashtra, India
    SEND SMS
    SEND E-MAIL
    Share Us: